Permits shall be issued by the city, at no cost, upon proof that the family day care home has obtained all necessary licenses and approvals from the state to operate such a facility. 16.31.030. Manufactured homes and trailers. A. Manufactured homes are permitted pursuant to RCW 35A.21.312 provided: Ordinance No.1008 Page 10 of 15 At the time of installation, the manufactured home is new; 2. The manufactured home is placed upon a permanent foundation, as specified by the manufacturer, and that the space from the bottom of the home to the ground be enclosed by concrete or an approved concrete product which can be either load bearing or decorative; 3. The manufactured home shall comply with all zoning requirements such as structural coverage, lot area, setbacks, and height; 4. The manufactured home is thermally equivalent to the State Energy Code; and 5. The manufactured home meets all other requirements for a designated manufactured home as defined in RCW 35.63.160. B. Trailers for temporary occupancy.